Directory

Name (click to email) Office Phone

Chair

Barbara Bayer EP-04B 202.687.1616

Administration

Jensue Ferrell – Department & Program Coordinator EP-04 202.687.5391
Johnny Toma – Deputy Director, Finance & Administration EP-04A 202.687.9443
Nathaniel Weiand – Office Staff EP-04 202.687.2870

Faculty

Valeria Avdoshina EG-07 202.687.1735
Mark Burns EG-11 202.687.4735
Katherine Conant EP-16A 202.687.8614
Pam Diener WP-20 202.687.9196
Sarah Flowers EP-20A 202.687.
Xiong Jiang WP-24A 202.687.8928
Pawel Kusmierek WP-15 202.687.8842
Lawrence Kromer WP-14 202.687.1827
Kathleen Maguire-Zeiss EP-08A 202.687.2791
Italo Mocchetti - Vice-Chair EP-09B 202.687.1197
Josef Rauschecker WP-19 202.687.8842
G. William (Bill) Rebeck WP-13 202.687.1534
Max Riesenhuber WP-12 202.687.9198
Michael Ullman EP-07 202.687.6064
Jian-Young Wu BSB-207A 202.687.1614

Professor Emeritus

Nabil Azzam    
Barbara Bregman WP-10 202.687.1452
Jean Wrathall    

Faculty with Secondary Appointment in Neuroscience

Patrick Forcelli NRB 202.687.5194
Jagmeet Kanwal WP-09A 202.687.1305
Raymond Scott Turner D-202B 202.687.7337
Stefano Vicini BSB-225 202.687.6441

Adjunct Faculty

Brenda Bart-Knauer    
Antonello Bonci    
Nathan Neckel    
Jay Schulkin    

Post-Doctoral Fellows

Gino Asuni Mocchetti Lab EG-01 202.687.1200
Maria Fe Lanfranco Gallofre Rebeck Lab WP-26 202.687.4238
Bevan Main Burns Lab EG-11 202.687.1804
Kyle Shattuck Jiang Lab EP-12D  

Staff

Margarita Bronshteyn Jiang Lab EP-12D 202.687.7370
Eva Graf-Mackrodt Rauschecker Lab WP-19 202.687.4981

MasterS & PhD Students

Faisal Attiah (MS) Burns Lab EG-11

202.687.1804

Lorenzo Bozzelli (PhD) Conant Lab EP-16 202.687.3429
Margarita Bronshteyn (MS) Jiang Lab EP-12D

202.687.7370

Victor Campano (MS) Van Meter Lab    
Blaine Coyle (MS) Ullman Lab    
Megan Croom (MS) Kromer Lab    
Lauren D'Ortona (MS) Jiang Lab EP-12D  
Nikhil Datta (MS)      
Miron Dilmanian (MS) Conant Lab EP-16  
Jenesis Gayden (MS) Maguire-Zeiss Lab EP-08

202.687.6976

Victoria Hodgson (MS) Diener Lab    
Matthew Kanter (MS) Burns Lab EG-11 202.687.1804
Matthew Mahoney (MS) Mocchetti Lab EG-01

202.687.1200

Patrick Malone (PhD) Riesenhuber Lab WP-16 202.687.8326
Mondona McCann (PhD) Maguire-Zeiss Lab EP-08 202.687.6976
Rodolfo Miller (MS) Riesenhuber Lab    
Matthew Nelson (MS) Mocchetti Lab EG-01

202.687.1200

Yuting (Crystal) Pan (MS) Kromer Lab    
Kathryn Sanchez (PhD) Maguire-Zeiss Lab EP-08 202.687.6976
Stephanie Sloley (PhD) Burns Lab EG-11 202.687.1804
Ariana Turk (MS) Maguire-Zeiss Lab

EP-08

202.687.6976

Mark Von Eisenhburg (MS) Rebeck Lab    
Erin Wenzel (PhD) Mocchetti Lab EG-01 202.687.1200